Michał J. Piotrowicz
New album
New album
Home > sporty samochodowe > Richard Burns Memorial Rally Slideshow

Richard Burns Memorial Rally :: RAF Marham :: 13-14 September 2008
Canon EOS 40D + Canon EF-S 55-250mm f/4-5.6 IS

1.jpg
Tornados and rally11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
2.jpg
Subaru Team and Tornado16 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
3.jpg
Markko Martin during morning WRC run11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
4.jpg
WRC run12 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
5.jpg
WRC run14 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
6.jpg
1. Markko Martin / Robert Reid: 1st overall, 1st class E9 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
7.jpg
1. Markko Martin / Robert Reid: 1st overall, 1st class E10 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
8.jpg
3. Tom Morris / Ken Bills: 2nd overall, 2nd class E5 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
9.jpg
1. Markko Martin / Robert Reid: 1st overall, 1st class E11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
10.jpg
26. Steve Tillbrook / Tom Peddle: 8th overall, 1st class D9 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
11.jpg
42. Malcom Mawdsley / Tony Clements: 11th overall, 9th class E18 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
12.jpg
24: Gavin Read / Craig Jenkinson: 10th overall, 8th class E11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
13.jpg
36. Mark Wilkinson / Kevin Ryalls: 9th overall, 7th class E9 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
14.jpg
1. Markko Martin / Robert Reid: 1st overall, 1st class E11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
15.jpg
1. Markko Martin / Robert Reid: 1st overall, 1st class E12 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
16.jpg
Martin/Reid approaching finish line of final stage10 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
17.jpg
46. Dominic Monaghan / Chris Purvis: 16th overall, 2nd class B11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
18.jpg
3. Tom Morris / Ken Bills: 2nd overall, 2nd class E10 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
19.jpg
94. John Ric Wood / Neil Cole: 13th overall, 11th class E8 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
20.jpg
18. Dick Mauger / Steve McNulty: 3rd overall, 3rd class E16 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
21.jpg
5. Howard Chopping / Jonathan Turnbull: 4th overall, 4th class E17 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
22.jpg
22. Garry Hirst, Andrew Kitchen: 48th overall, 20th class E21 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
23.jpg
57. Aron Rayner / Stan Graham: 14th overall, 1st class A30 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
24.jpg
10. Ray Brammer / Matthew Whattam: 5th overall, 5th class E20 views0 comments(1) Like Dislike (0)
25.jpg
53. Bernie Reeve, Nikki Reeve: 21st overall, 13th class E15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
26.jpg
73. Andy Carter / Joanne Briggs: 17th overall, 2nd class A12 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
27.jpg
9 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
28.jpg
38. Lee Ashberry / Natham Marriott: 15th overall, 1st class C10 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
29.jpg
8. Shaun Tomlinson / Chris Sanderson: 6th overall, 6th class E21 views0 comments(1) Like Dislike (0)
30.jpg
51. Andy Gwynne / Holly Robinson: 7th overall, 1st class B13 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
31.jpg
33. John Legg / David Parsons: 22nd overall, 3rd class D17 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
32.jpg
26. Steve Tillbrook / Tom Peddle: 8th overall, 1st class D13 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
33.jpg
32. Richard Hunt / Peter Davson: 18th overall, 12th in class E8 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
34.jpg
View on the airfield - there are about 20 cars live on stage.6 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
35.jpg
23. Justin Oliver / Clarie Abrey: 25th overall, 15th class E9 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
36.jpg
30. Tony Hewitt / Emma Hewitt: 23rd overall, 14th class E15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
37.jpg
10 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
38.jpg
15. Richard Clews / Barry James: 29th overall, 3rd class C10 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
39.jpg
44. Simon Stevinson / Neil Bye: 28th overall, 4th class D29 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
40.jpg
22. Garry Hirst / Andrew Kitchen: 48th overall, 20th class E20 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
41.jpg
34. David Patrick / Martin Blood: 19th overall, 2nd class D15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
42.jpg
50. Raymond Read / Steward Anderson Peters: 26th overall, 16th class E15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
43.jpg
53. Bernie Reeve / Nicky Reeve: 21st overall, 13th class E15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
44.jpg
73. Andy Carter / Joanne Briggs: 17th overall, 2nd class A12 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
45.jpg
38. Lee Ashberry / Natham Marriott: 15th overall, 1st class C15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
46.jpg
62. Paul Bagnall / Colin Felstead: 37th overall, 5th class C22 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
47.jpg
55. John Taylor / David Earthy: 34th overall, 5th class B45 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
48.jpg
Taylor/Earthy say thanks to marshals11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
49.jpg
43. Mark Ransby / Bob Page: 45th overall, 19th class E11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
50.jpg
90. Clare Rix / Bob Cook: 42nd overall, 4th class A9 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
51.jpg
11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
52.jpg
Flying finish marshals waiting for a car16 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
53.jpg
Flying finish marshals reporting time of car 5514 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
54.jpg
67. Kevin Jarvis / David Church: 55th overal, 21st class E11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
55.jpg
Car at flying finish13 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
56.jpg
72. Darren Withworth / Paul Stringer: 46th overall, 5th class A11 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
57.jpg
12 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
58.jpg
108. David Walker / Sue Walker: 57th overall, 8th class A15 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
59.jpg
Flying finish marshals16 views0 comments(0) Like Dislike (0)
 
59 files on 1 page(s)

New album