This site uses cookies. Some cookies are used for the comfort of viewing the site, some for statistics. Google Analytics scripts and cookies are also used for statistics purposes. I understand that Google can use their cookies for their commercial use. If you do not want Google to use cookies on you you can use one of the ad blocking plug-ins or add-ons to your browser.

OK

2013 Midwestern Council Awards Banquet | Michał J. Piotrowicz
Show/hide menu »

Home / 2013 Midwestern Council Awards Banquet [93]

2013 Midwestern Council Awards Banquet
Madison, Wisconsin, 11 January 2014

Canon EOS 40D + Canon EF-S 15-85mm

This year's MCSCC banquet was held in Madison and hosted by Madison Sports Car Club.

Ray, Jeremy, Judy
Ray, Jeremy, Judy
2
2
3
3
Checking out raffle prizes
Checking out raffle prizes
5
5
6
6
7
7
Bruce, Pete, Lynn
Bruce, Pete, Lynn
Rob trying to explain something to Chris
Rob trying to explain something to Chris
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
John, Jeremy, Ray
John, Jeremy, Ray
17
17
Bill, Bunny
Bill, Bunny
19
19
Robin
Robin
21
21
Chiefs of specialities
Chiefs of specialities
Sarabess Boldt - F&C Worker of the Year
Sarabess Boldt - F&C Worker of the Year
Brittany and Nancy Campbell - Rookie Worker of the Year
Brittany and Nancy Campbell - Rookie Worker of the Year
KariAnn DeServi - Safety & Rescue Worker of the Year
KariAnn DeServi - Safety & Rescue Worker of the Year
Bunny presenting Lou Schauppner Award for Worker of the Year
Bunny presenting Lou Schauppner Award for Worker of the Year
John Churchill presenting awards to Autocross Champions
John Churchill presenting awards to Autocross Champions
Edwin Smith - A Race Champion
Edwin Smith - A Race Champion
Edwin Smith - A Race Champion
Edwin Smith - A Race Champion
Eric Kwasigroh - B Race Champion
Eric Kwasigroh - B Race Champion
Eric Kwasigroh - B Race Champion
Eric Kwasigroh - B Race Champion
Eric Barnes - A Stock Champion
Eric Barnes - A Stock Champion
Dale Szymkowski - D Stock Champion
Dale Szymkowski - D Stock Champion
Howard Mueller - S Stock Champion
Howard Mueller - S Stock Champion
Phil Klaesges - Y Stock Champion
Phil Klaesges - Y Stock Champion
AX Champions, classes AR, BR, SR, AS, BS, DS, SS, YS
AX Champions, classes AR, BR, SR, AS, BS, DS, SS, YS
Joseph Ziltener - GT2 Champion
Joseph Ziltener - GT2 Champion
Ron Jerominski - SP Champion
Ron Jerominski - SP Champion
Ron Jerominski - SP Champion
Ron Jerominski - SP Champion
Jared Cromas - FP Champion
Jared Cromas - FP Champion
Jared Cromas - FP Champion
Jared Cromas - FP Champion
Ray Elliot - GP Champion
Ray Elliot - GP Champion
Ray Elliot - GP Champion
Ray Elliot - GP Champion
Jeff Vance - ST1 Champion
Jeff Vance - ST1 Champion
Jeff Vance - ST1 Champion
Jeff Vance - ST1 Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Art Jahn - GT3, EP, ST2, CSR Champion
Closed Wheel Champions - classes GTSC, GT2, GT3, GT4, SP, EP, FP, GP, ST1, ST2
Closed Wheel Champions - classes GTSC, GT2, GT3, GT4, SP, EP, FP, GP, ST1, ST2
Closed Wheel Champions - classes GTSC, GT2, GT3, GT4, SP, EP, FP, GP, ST1, ST2
Closed Wheel Champions - classes GTSC, GT2, GT3, GT4, SP, EP, FP, GP, ST1, ST2
Brad Oblak - A Modified Champion
Brad Oblak - A Modified Champion
Chip Walterman - B Modified Champion
Chip Walterman - B Modified Champion
Peter Marsico - D Modified Champion
Peter Marsico - D Modified Champion
Henry Klopp - S Modified Champion
Henry Klopp - S Modified Champion
Henry Klopp - S Modified Champion
Henry Klopp - S Modified Champion
Rob Roderick - A Prepared Champion
Rob Roderick - A Prepared Champion
Steve Cates - B Prepared Champion
Steve Cates - B Prepared Champion
Steve Cates - B Prepared Champion
Steve Cates - B Prepared Champion
Demetri Kundias - C Prepared Champion
Demetri Kundias - C Prepared Champion
Demetri Kundias - C Prepared Champion
Demetri Kundias - C Prepared Champion
Mike Nasif - Y Prepared Champion
Mike Nasif - Y Prepared Champion
Mike Nasif - Y Prepared Champion
Mike Nasif - Y Prepared Champion
AX Champions classes AM, BM, CM, DM, SM, YM, AP, BP, CP, DP, EP, XP, YP, SU
AX Champions classes AM, BM, CM, DM, SM, YM, AP, BP, CP, DP, EP, XP, YP, SU
Mark Langer - ASR Champion
Mark Langer - ASR Champion
66
66
67
67
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
CFF Champion presentation
Scott Reif - CFF Champion
Scott Reif - CFF Champion
Scott Reif - CFF Champion
Scott Reif - CFF Champion
Scott Reif - CFF Champion
Scott Reif - CFF Champion
Open Wheel Champions
Open Wheel Champions
Open Wheel Champions
Open Wheel Champions
Tim Schreyer - ITS Champion
Tim Schreyer - ITS Champion
Steve Burns - ITB Champion
Steve Burns - ITB Champion
Jason Martin - ITD Champion
Jason Martin - ITD Champion
Jeff Van Buren - SM Champion
Jeff Van Buren - SM Champion
Closed Wheel Chmapions - classes ITGT, ITS, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITD, SSGT, SSC, SM
Closed Wheel Chmapions - classes ITGT, ITS, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITD, SSGT, SSC, SM
Phil Klaesges - HSAX Rookie of the Year
Phil Klaesges - HSAX Rookie of the Year
Eric Barnes - HSAX Driver of the Year
Eric Barnes - HSAX Driver of the Year
Rob Roderick - HSAX Driver of the Year
Rob Roderick - HSAX Driver of the Year
John Saccameno - V/H Driver of the Year
John Saccameno - V/H Driver of the Year
John Saccameno - V/H Driver of the Year
John Saccameno - V/H Driver of the Year
Melissa Hitzke - W2W Rookie of the Year
Melissa Hitzke - W2W Rookie of the Year
Melissa Hitzke - W2W Rookie of the Year
Melissa Hitzke - W2W Rookie of the Year
Art Jahn - W2W Driver of the Year
Art Jahn - W2W Driver of the Year
Art Jahn - W2W Driver of the Year
Art Jahn - W2W Driver of the Year
Gary Schneider - recipient of Bill Poole Memorial Award for outstanding service to MCSCC
Gary Schneider - recipient of Bill Poole Memorial Award for outstanding service to MCSCC
Gary Schneider - recipient of Bill Poole Memorial Award for outstanding service to MCSCC
Gary Schneider - recipient of Bill Poole Memorial Award for outstanding service to MCSCC
Special award for putting oil line on the track
Special award for putting oil line on the track